Livestock Inspectors Directory

 

 

PEACE RIVER INSPECTION AREA

Dawson Creek - Al Hollinghead-250-843-7298

Dawson Creek - Neal Lewis-250-219-0618

Dawson Creek - Gilles Turcotte - 759-4599  250-219-5344

 


CENTRAL-INTERIOR INSPECTION AREA

Fort Fraser - Jon Ziler (Area Supervisor) - 250-690-7428  250-570-9445

Burns Lake - Carol Imus - 250-695-6587 250-695-6780

McBride - Margaret Franke - 250-569-3304 250-569-7328

Telkwa - Dallas Kerr-250-719-5115

McBride - Reg Marek - 250-968-4346 250-569-7244

Prince George - Ed Wiebe-250-961-4696

Prince George - Jennifer Dillman - 250-964-1757 250-640-6922

Vanderhoof - Elizabeth Legebokoff - 250-567-4787 250-570-2437

Telkwa - Calvin Schuk-250-846-5033

 


CARIBOO INSPECTION AREA

Williams Lake - Fred Stafford (Area Supervisor) - 250-392-7879 205-267-7879

Williams Lake - Len Ablitt - 250-989-4734 250-305-9039

Quesnel - Lisa Larsen - 250-992-9317 250-992-0141

Alexis Creek - Garrett Madley-250-394-4278

100 Mile House - Cody Stewart - 250-809-7397 250-486-8507

Williams Lake - James Stafford - (Res)250-398-8140(cell) 250-305-6356250-267-5522

 


KAMLOOPS-OKANAGAN INSPECTION AREA

Sorrento - Bev Baker  - 250-675-2610 250-803-8601

Kamloops - Morgan Bloom-250-572-7072

Merritt - Janice Colvin-250-315-1032

Armstrong - Marv Hodge - 250-546-8410 250-308-9109

Ashcroft - Monty Kinvig-250-457-0041

Merritt - Mike Latremouille - 250-378-7992 250-378-2477

Keremeos - Rod Lewis - 250-499-5107 250-499-9085

Vernon - Blane Louis - 250-545-2613 250-558-9692

Oliver - Ken MacRae - 250-498-0636 250-498-7741

Kamloops - Stoney Waterston - 250-554-1444 250-819-2858

Kamloops - Terry Inskip - 250-573-9655 250-682-4597

 


KOOTENAY INSPECTION AREA

Sparwood - Michelle Musil - 250-425-7225 250-425-5462

Brisco - Dave Statham-250-342-9248

Creston - Rob Davidson - 250-428-7802 250-402-8664

Ft Steele - Landis Galandy - 250-489-5688 250-426-0449

Jaffray - Raelynn Blumhagan-250-423-0993

 

NON-PRESCRIBED AREA

Langley - Courney Pearson-778-808-4925

Cayleigh Cote-250-319-7079